Back to Top

2018 Endorsements

ASSOCIATIONS & ORGANIZATIONS

Ohio Republican Party

Republican Party of Cuyahoga County

The National Federation of Independent Business/Ohio (NFIB/Ohio)

Ohio Manufacturers’ Association, Political Action Committee

Cement Masons' Local Union Number 404

Carpenters Local Union Number 435

Cleveland Building and Construction Trades Council

ACT OHIO - Affiliated Construction Trades

Northern Ohio Firefighters Association

Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local Union No. 33

The Ohio Society of CPA's

Sheet Metal Workers Local Union No. 24

Ohio-Kentucky Administrative District Council of Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers

United Food & Commercial Workers Local 880

Ohio Chamber of Commerce PAC

Laborers International Union of North America Local 310

Ohio State Medical Association

Fraternal Order of Police Lodge 25

Teamsters Ohio D.R.I.V.E.

Ohio Farm Bureau Federation Agricultural for Good Government Political Action Committee

International Union of Operating Engineers Local 18

Bay Village

Mayor Paul Koomar

Councilmember Dwight Clark

Councilmember Dave Tadych

Councilmember Tom Henderson *

Fairview Park

Councilmember John Hinkel

Councilmember Bill Minek

Councilmember Patrick Manning *

Councilmember Jeanine Minek *

School Board President Frank Berkopec *

North Olmsted

Director of Finance Carrie Copfer

Councilmember Duane Limpert

Council President Duane Limpert *

Councilmember Paul Barker *

Rocky River

Mayor Pam Bobst

Councilmember Tom Hunt

Councilmember Jim Moran

Councilmember John Shepherd

Councilmember David Furry

Councilmember Chris Klym

Councilmember Brian Sindelar

Schoolboard President Kathy Goepfert

Westlake

Mayor Dennis Clough

Councilmember Lynda M. Appel

Councilmember Nick C. Nunnari 

Councilmember Kenneth R. Brady

Councilmember Mark R. Getsay

Councilmember Michael O'Donnell

Councilmember Ed Hack *

‘* - Former

2016 Endorsements

ASSOCIATIONS & ORGANIZATIONS

ACT OHIO - Affiliated Construction Trades

The Cleveland Plain Dealer

C.A.M.E.O (Cleveland American Middle East Organization)

Ohio State Chiropractic Association

Ohio Chamber of Commerce PAC

Ohio State Medical Association

Ohio Society of CPA's

Ohio Farm Bureau Federation Agricultural for Good Government Political Action Committee

Ohio Manufacturers Association

Ohio Restaurant Association

Teamsters Ohio D.R.I.V.E

The National Federation of Independent Business/Ohio (NFIB/Ohio)

Northern Ohio Firefighters Association

Laborers' International Union of North America Local 310

Cleveland Building and Construction Trades Council

Interior Systems Union Number 373

Cleveland American Veterans Association (CAVA) *Letter of Support*

Ohio-Kentucky Administrative Council of Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers

Carpenters Local Union Number 435

Operating Engineers Local 18

Cement Masons' Local Union No. 404

NRA (National Rifle Association)

Buckeye Firearms Association

Laborers' International Union of North America Local Number 860

Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local Union No.33

Cuyahoga Valley Republicans

The Republican Party of Cuyahoga County

ELECTED OFFICIALS

Ohio Secretary of State Jon Husted

Ohio Attorney General Mike DeWine

Former State Senator Grace Drake

Bay Village

       Debbie Sutherland, Mayor

Paul Koomar, Council President

       Dave Tadych, Councilmember, Ward 1

     Tom Henderson, Councilmember, Ward 4

       Dwight Clark, Councilmember, At-Large

Clete Miller, Former Council Member Ward 2

Mike Caputo, Former School Board President

Fairview Park

William Minek, Councilmember, Ward 2

John Hinkel, Councilmember, Ward 4

Patrick Manning, Former Councilmember

Fred Guathier, Former City Councilmember

Jeanine Minek, Former Councilmember

Brad Lamb, Former President, School Board

Frank Berkopek, Former School Board Member

North Olmsted

Paul Barker, Councilmember, Ward 2     

Paul Schumann, Councilmember, Ward 3

      Duane H. Limpert, Councilmember, At-Large

     Duane Limpert, Former Council President

John Lasko, President, School Board

Terry Groden, Vice President, School Board

Rocky River

Mayor Pam Bobst

Tom Hunt, Councilmember, Ward 1

Jim Moran, Council President, Ward 2

Michael O'Donnell, Councilmember, Ward 3

John Shepherd, Councilmember, Ward 4

Brian Sindelar, Councilmember, At-Large

David Furry, Councilmember, At-Large

Chris Klym, Councilmember At-Large

Michael Harvey, Former Councilmember

Kathy Goepfert, President, School Board

Westlake

Dennis Clough, Mayor

Michael Killeen, President of Council

Linda Appel, Ward 1

Nick Nunnari, Ward 2

 Michael O'Donnell, Councilmember Ward 4

Ken Brady, Councilmember, Ward 5

Mark Getsay, Councilmember, Ward 6

Ed Hack, Former Councilmember

Joe Kraft, School Board Member

Jim Connole, Former Councilmember

 

Paid for by Friends of Dave Greenspan
Powered by CampaignPartner.com - Political Websites